Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,0666,255
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4585,878
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4575,877
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,6726,010
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9696,816
AzulArgentina 11,0726,881
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2708,246
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8359,219
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8527,986
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9428,042
AmberleyAustralia 11,7157,280
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5206,537
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7106,656
AimoresBrazil 10,9156,782
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5396,549
AltamiraBrazil 8,7705,450
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7185,417
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9556,808
ApodiBrazil 10,0756,261
AracajuBrazil 10,5486,555
AracuaiBrazil 10,6346,608
AragarcasBrazil 9,8116,097
AraxaBrazil 10,4916,519
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,3496,431
Abbotsford, BcCanada 460286
Agassiz, BcCanada 491305
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6841,668
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0703,150
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6502,890
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,6021,617
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4071,496
AbecheChad 12,5347,789
AntofagastaChile 9,2805,767
AricaChile 8,8205,481
AltaiChina 9,2765,764
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,6164,111
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,5864,093
AraucaColombia 6,5474,068
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5283,435
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6703,523
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6193,492
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,1236,912
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3377,045
AswanEgypt 11,9737,440
AsyutEgypt 11,5927,203
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,6822,909
AsmaraEritrea 13,0778,126
AssabEritrea 13,4108,333
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,7518,545
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,2395,741
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2933,911
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,13111,267
AccraGhana 12,0387,481
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9896,207
AthensGreece 10,2116,345
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,2396,363
AasiaatGreenland 4,6522,891
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3593,330
AputiteqGreenland 5,4983,416
AkureyriIceland 6,1573,826
AgraIndia 11,7217,284
AhmedabadIndia 12,2927,638
AkolaIndia 12,4427,731
AllahabadIndia 11,7997,332
AmritsarIndia 11,3147,031
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7737,316
AbadanIran 11,5987,207
ArakIran 11,2036,962
AlbengaItaly 9,0105,599
AlgheroItaly 9,3375,802
AmendolaItaly 9,5635,942
AnconaItaly 9,2745,763
ArezzoItaly 9,2225,731
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8037,335
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8447,360
AbashiriJapan 6,9164,298
AburatsuJapan 8,6755,391
AikawaJapan 7,7294,803
AjiroJapan 7,8934,905
AkitaJapan 7,4854,651
AkuneJapan 8,7185,418
AomoriJapan 7,3624,575
AsahikawaJapan 7,0554,384
AsosanJapan 8,5945,340
AmmanJordan 11,2056,963
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,0176,225
AinaziLatvia 8,1965,093
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,53810,277
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,61710,326
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,98110,552
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,32210,142
AtarMauritania 9,8726,135
AgalegaMauritius 16,17610,052
AcapulcoMexico 3,8092,367
AayanbulagMongolia 9,0505,624
AltaiMongolia 9,1575,690
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,9275,548
AgadirMorocco 9,2805,766
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1465,062
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0247,472
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4957,143
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0826,887
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,0316,855
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,6907,264
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,0386,859
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,0286,853
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,0276,852
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,0276,852
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,0276,852
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,0276,852
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1343,190
AgadezNiger 11,5417,172
AsuncionParaguay 10,2276,355
ArequipaPeru 8,5615,320
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4256,478
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,8144,856
AradRomania 9,3005,779
AjanRussia 6,4624,016
AldanRussia 6,9144,296
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4145,850
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,1505,064
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5964,099
AnadyrRussia 4,1822,599
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7644,825
ArmavirRussia 9,8986,151
AstrakhanRussia 9,8376,113
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,1665,075
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2625,134
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,9905,587
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,1145,664
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,1495,685
Abu HamedSudan 12,4587,742
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,2048,205
AqiqSudan 12,7407,917
ArbaatSudan 12,5357,790
AromaSudan 12,9408,041
AtbaraSudan 12,6737,875
Abu KamalSyria 11,0476,865
AleppoSyria 10,7816,699
AranyaprathetThailand 12,0507,488
AtakpameTogo 11,9537,428
AdanaTurkey 10,6526,619
AfyonTurkey 10,3436,427
AnkaraTurkey 10,2776,386
AntalyaTurkey 10,5476,554
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8056,714
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,4094,604
AberporthUk 7,7274,802
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7274,802
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,8276,106
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6075,970
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3017,644
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3007,644
ArtigasUruguay 10,7336,670
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,1331,947
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9211,194
Aberdeen, WaUsa 238148
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4421,517
Ada, MnUsa 2,0151,252
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1351,948
Aiken, ScUsa 3,6792,286
Akron, OhUsa 3,3772,099
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6531,027
Albany, GaUsa 3,6442,265
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,8942,420
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3511,461
Albion, NeUsa 2,0361,265
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7701,100
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6231,630
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9801,230
Algona, IaUsa 2,3191,441
Alice, TxUsa 2,9011,802
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8562,396
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6571,030
Alma, MiUsa 3,0221,878
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0711,908
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3361,451
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0981,304
Amherst, MaUsa 3,9852,477
Amite, LaUsa 3,2302,007
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,5181,565
Anderson, InUsa 3,0581,900
Anderson, ScUsa 3,5432,202
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6012,238
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1351,948
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,280796
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,7132,307
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,1352,569
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,5542,209
Ashland, WiUsa 2,4681,534
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15496
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3591,466
Athens, GaUsa 3,5792,224
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,5102,181
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9772,472
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,5912,853
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2711,411
Augusta, GaUsa 3,7192,311
Augusta, MtUsa 881548
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8221,754
Austin, TxUsa 2,7391,702
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1966,336
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3706,444
AcariguaVenezuela 6,4504,008
AdenYemen 13,4828,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -