Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0836,887
BustAfghanistan 11,4817,134
BatnaAlgeria 9,7006,028
BecharAlgeria 9,6255,981
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5495,934
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,7506,059
BiskraAlgeria 9,7596,065
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,4326,483
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1938,198
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3668,306
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3618,303
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6848,503
ByrdAntarctica 13,8928,633
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1126,905
BarilocheArgentina 10,8716,755
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9666,815
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3857,696
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6677,250
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3418,290
BrestBelarus 8,7655,447
BrusselsBelgium 8,2295,114
Belize CityBelize 4,4302,753
BeninBenin 12,1477,548
BohiconBenin 12,0547,491
BermudaBermuda 5,1383,193
BageBrazil 10,9636,813
BambuiBrazil 10,5956,584
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8556,746
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0906,270
BarcelosBrazil 7,7914,841
BarraBrazil 10,0916,271
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4855,894
BarreirasBrazil 10,0386,238
BelémBrazil 8,9145,539
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7396,673
BelterraBrazil 8,5165,292
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8616,127
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9846,825
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2466,367
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1136,284
BrevesBrazil 8,7785,455
BurgasBulgaria 9,8646,130
BurundiBurundi 14,6609,110
BatouriCameroon 13,0868,132
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,9132,432
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 509316
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7241,693
Banff, AbCanada 891554
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,3652,091
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8433,009
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 967601
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1301,323
Blue River, BcCanada 848527
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,5252,191
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,103685
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8141,127
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6411,020
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1952,607
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 763474
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8093,610
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,074668
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,7681,720
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,3348,286
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,9838,068
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2857,012
BeijingChina 8,8815,519
BarranquillaColombia 5,9353,688
Benito SalasColombia 6,5804,089
BogotáColombia 6,5074,043
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8495,499
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8088,580
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9078,642
BaniDominican Republic 5,6733,525
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6203,492
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6903,536
BahariyaEgypt 11,3877,076
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3807,072
BiarritzFrance 8,6125,352
BordeauxFrance 8,5345,303
BrestFrance 8,0434,998
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,4164,608
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,4144,607
BitamGabon 13,1278,157
BanjulGambia 10,2026,340
BerlinGermany 8,4125,227
BrockenGermany 8,3805,208
BokeGuinea 10,5386,549
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4056,466
BudapestHungary 9,0915,649
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1035,657
BangaloreIndia 13,2538,236
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0288,096
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,2027,583
BikanerIndia 11,7417,296
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4267,722
BabolsarIran 10,9286,791
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9957,454
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8246,726
Bandar LengehIran 12,0707,500
BirjandIran 11,3647,062
BushehrIran 11,7777,318
BaghdadIraq 11,2316,979
BasraIraq 11,5717,190
BelmulletIreland 7,3094,542
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4984,660
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6435,992
BergamoItaly 8,9245,545
BolognaItaly 9,0975,653
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9145,539
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7626,066
BrindisiItaly 9,7366,050
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,6457,236
BouakeIvory Coast 11,5117,153
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6556,000
BeirutLebanon 10,9966,833
BenghaziLibya 10,6846,639
BirzaiLithuania 8,3765,205
BitolaMacedonia 9,8206,102
BlantyreMalawi 16,16610,045
BvumbweMalawi 16,19410,063
BintuluMalaysia 12,3247,658
BamakoMali 10,8876,765
Bko-SMali 10,9006,773
BougounMali 11,0266,852
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,5795,952
BaitagMongolia 9,3435,806
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,8955,527
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5475,311
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4375,243
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5645,322
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0225,606
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3935,215
BulganMongolia 8,6575,380
BhamawMyanmar 11,3107,028
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0897,513
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0477,486
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,4757,130
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2887,015
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2153,241
BilmaNiger 11,6567,243
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,6677,250
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4414,003
BergenNorway 7,4074,603
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4094,604
BjornoyaNorway 6,4394,001
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0354,372
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1514,443
BadinPakistan 12,1887,574
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5307,165
BalakotPakistan 11,0456,864
BarkhanPakistan 11,5997,208
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,7653,582
BascoPhilippines 10,2256,354
BialystokPoland 8,6505,375
BejaPortugal 8,7395,431
BragancaPortugal 8,4845,272
BistritaRomania 9,2975,777
BucharestRomania 9,6155,975
BajkitRussia 7,6514,754
BarabinskRussia 8,6885,399
BarnaulRussia 8,7935,464
BerezovoRussia 7,8924,904
BiserRussia 8,5135,290
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4424,624
BogdarinRussia 7,7464,814
BogucanyRussia 7,9414,935
BomnakRussia 7,0414,375
BorRussia 7,8094,852
BorzjaRussia 7,9664,950
BratskRussia 8,0124,979
BelgradeSerbia 9,4105,848
BoSierra Leone 11,0096,841
BontheSierra Leone 10,9896,829
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9625,569
BerberaSomalia 13,7458,541
BusanSouth Korea 8,5465,311
BadajozSpain 8,7255,422
BarcelonaSpain 8,9835,582
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6025,345
BabanusaSudan 13,1078,145
BaselSwitzerland 8,6605,382
BernSwitzerland 8,7165,416
BangkokThailand 12,1577,554
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,1367,541
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,9047,397
BizerteTunisia 9,7266,044
BalikesirTurkey 10,1776,324
BursaTurkey 10,1516,308
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8266,727
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3794,585
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4474,628
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4464,627
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8244,862
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9654,950
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0374,995
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,106687
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4741,537
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8262,378
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,4432,140
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,4432,139
Batesville, MsUsa 3,0561,899
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,2011,989
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9651,221
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5442,202
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1382,572
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8851,793
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5081,559
Berkeley, CaUsa 773480
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,0791,913
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9822,474
Bettles, AkUsa 2,9681,844
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,5511,585
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9621,841
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,134705
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7482,329
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3342,072
Bishop, CaUsa 924574
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7301,075
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6272,254
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7742,345
Blaine, WaUsa 455283
Blakely, GaUsa 3,6312,256
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0302,504
Boerne, TxUsa 2,7071,682
Boise, IdahoUsa 562349
Booneville, MsUsa 3,1271,943
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9242,438
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1202,560
Bowler, WiUsa 2,6561,651
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1991,988
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7081,683
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8411,765
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0112,492
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,9101,809
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5112,182
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5602,212
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6931,674
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9151,190
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,1831,978
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,1121,934
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5511,585
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,579981
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5562,210
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2612,027
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5102,181
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,0901,920
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5932,233
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6231,630
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8782,410
Burns, OregonUsa 348216
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7176,660
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7444,191
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,4013,978
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,21310,075
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,22510,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -