Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2536,993
ChlefAlgeria 9,4035,843
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6656,006
CeresArgentina 10,3566,435
ChamicalArgentina 10,1456,304
ChepesArgentina 10,2146,347
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4627,123
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7166,659
CórdobaArgentina 10,3486,431
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3586,436
CorrientesArgentina 10,3416,426
CairnsAustralia 11,4197,096
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5317,787
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5169,020
CedunaAustralia 13,4428,353
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0987,518
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1107,525
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4987,766
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3927,079
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8897,388
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5908,445
ChittagongBangladesh 11,7447,298
CharnocksBarbados 6,9114,294
CotonouBenin 12,1477,548
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0196,847
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1186,909
CabroboBrazil 10,1826,327
CaceresBrazil 9,4405,866
CaetiteBrazil 10,3696,443
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3486,431
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0226,228
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4756,509
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8426,737
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9816,202
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7746,695
CaparaoBrazil 10,9376,796
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2306,357
CaratingaBrazil 10,8596,748
CaravelasBrazil 10,9136,782
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2816,388
CarolinaBrazil 9,4645,881
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6976,647
CataguasesBrazil 10,9446,801
CatalaoBrazil 10,3066,404
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4736,508
CaxiasBrazil 9,5825,954
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9736,819
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2626,377
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9186,785
ChapecoBrazil 10,7116,656
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1985,716
CipoBrazil 10,4486,492
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4015,842
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7046,652
CordeiroBrazil 11,0196,847
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1616,314
CorumbaBrazil 9,7106,034
CoximBrazil 9,8496,120
CrateusBrazil 9,8146,098
CuiabaBrazil 9,5075,908
CuritibaBrazil 10,7996,711
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 959596
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,8741,786
Campbell River, BcCanada 586364
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2922,667
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0862,539
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8622,400
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,8101,746
Cape Scott, BcCanada 768477
Cape St James, BcCanada 978608
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7032,922
Castlegar, BcCanada 635395
Chapais, QcCanada 3,6052,240
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2572,646
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5502,827
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5472,826
Chatham Point, BcCanada 629391
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3532,705
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8791,789
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2722,033
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2552,644
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4811,542
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,7461,706
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0702,529
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,395867
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,1581,962
Comox, BcCanada 553344
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,4131,500
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2462,017
Coronation, AbCanada 1,164723
Cranbrook, BcCanada 755469
ChicoChile 11,3467,051
ChillanChile 10,4076,467
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,3756,447
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6505,997
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1946,956
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2986,399
ChangchunChina 8,0615,009
ChangduChina 10,6326,607
ChangshaChina 10,1106,283
ChengduChina 10,3576,436
ChongqingChina 10,3406,426
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3453,943
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1695,698
CamagueyCuba 4,8583,019
CasablancaCuba 4,3922,729
ChebCzech Republic 8,6105,350
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0795,020
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6043,482
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5973,478
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6273,497
CanarEcuador 6,8404,251
CairoEgypt 11,2807,010
CaenFrance 8,1655,074
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4695,263
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1105,040
CocobeachGabon 13,1048,143
CologneGermany 8,3205,170
ChiosGreece 10,2536,372
CorfuGreece 9,9136,160
ConakryGuinea 10,7396,673
CatacamasHonduras 4,8162,993
CholutecaHonduras 4,8763,030
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1658,181
CherrapunjiIndia 11,4557,118
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,4557,118
ChahbaharIran 12,2017,582
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3974,596
ClonesIreland 7,4404,623
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3844,589
CorkIreland 7,5644,701
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5684,703
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5035,905
CameriItaly 8,8945,527
CampobassoItaly 9,5195,915
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4675,883
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5375,926
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4295,859
Cape MeleItaly 9,0205,605
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6946,024
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9366,174
CerviaItaly 9,1665,696
CiampinoItaly 9,4115,848
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1055,658
Cisa PassItaly 9,0465,621
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3585,815
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9375,553
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0156,224
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8676,131
ChibaJapan 7,7844,837
ChichibuJapan 7,8254,862
ChichijimaJapan 8,2745,142
ChoshiJapan 7,7234,799
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,9636,813
ChilekaMalawi 16,16610,045
ChitedzeMalawi 15,9319,900
ChitipaMalawi 15,4899,625
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3461,458
ComitanMexico 4,2972,670
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0425,619
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2565,130
ChoirMongolia 8,6855,397
CasablancaMorocco 9,1275,672
ChindeMozambique 16,52510,269
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,4977,766
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,9416,799
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1866,951
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9897,450
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7107,277
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7107,277
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7107,277
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5057,149
CondegaNicaragua 4,9203,058
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,0158,087
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8335,489
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4025,221
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5215,295
ChhorPakistan 12,0777,505
ChitralPakistan 10,9126,781
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4486,493
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0866,267
CajamarcaPeru 7,2944,532
ChachapoyasPeru 7,2444,502
ChiclayoPeru 7,1804,462
ChimbotePeru 7,4784,647
CuzcoPeru 8,2835,147
CzestochowaPoland 8,7635,446
CoimbraPortugal 8,5265,298
CalafatRomania 9,5735,949
CeahlauRomania 9,3505,810
ClujRomania 9,3085,784
ConstantaRomania 9,7176,038
CraiovaRomania 9,5695,946
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0063,732
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3294,554
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3953,353
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,1112,555
Cape UelenRussia 3,6352,259
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0194,362
CaraRussia 7,3474,566
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3055,161
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8092,988
ChitaRussia 7,9674,951
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9554,943
CokurdahRussia 5,3333,314
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0694,393
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,53910,278
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1415,059
CaceresSpain 8,7035,408
CadizSpain 8,9555,565
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8775,516
CordobaSpain 8,9255,546
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8178,586
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,8777,380
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1757,566
Chiang MaiThailand 11,7587,307
Chiang RaiThailand 11,5967,206
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,1687,562
ChumphonThailand 12,5417,793
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0786,263
CorumTurkey 10,2616,377
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6526,619
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8056,714
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8424,873
CernovcyUkraine 9,2115,724
ChernigovUkraine 9,0175,603
CarrascoUruguay 11,1356,920
ColoniaUruguay 10,9986,834
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1443,818
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,9511,834
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8872,415
Camden, ScUsa 3,7582,335
Canton, NyUsa 3,7212,312
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0841,295
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1152,557
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1742,594
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7831,730
Casper, WyUsa 1,341833
Centralia, WaUsa 233145
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7142,308
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8032,363
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3981,490
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9102,430
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8992,423
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4782,161
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6942,295
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7372,322
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3051,433
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3692,093
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8712,405
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9492,454
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8052,365
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8511,150
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,533953
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8501,771
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8311,759
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 552343
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3302,069
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,486923
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2041,991
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2121,996
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3152,060
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3081,435
Clark, SdUsa 1,9601,218
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,9791,851
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1211,939
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9131,189
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3232,065
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6651,656
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,0071,869
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0571,900
College Park, MdUsa 3,8152,370
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6551,028
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6211,629
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7512,331
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0981,925
Columbus, InUsa 3,1021,928
Columbus, KsUsa 2,4961,551
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3022,052
Conception, MoUsa 2,3491,460
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1611,343
Conway, ArUsa 2,8421,766
Conway, ScUsa 3,9152,433
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,7922,357
Corning, ArUsa 2,8611,778
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9062,428
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9521,834
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,6951,675
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7142,308
Corvallis, OrUsa 4327
Covington, LaUsa 3,2502,020
Covington, TnUsa 2,9391,827
Crete, NeUsa 2,1511,337
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,218757
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2426,364
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2426,364
CaracasVenezuela 6,5474,069
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9884,343
CoroVenezuela 6,2643,892
ChipataZambia 15,8359,840
ChomaZambia 15,8319,837
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,47110,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -