Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,9406,798
DjelfaAlgeria 9,6425,992
DavisAntarctica 17,12410,641
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3387,667
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2437,608
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7649,175
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3537,676
DhakaBangladesh 11,6727,253
D’UccleBelgium 8,2295,114
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6296,605
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3875,833
DouradosBrazil 10,1586,312
DoualaCameroon 12,8417,980
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7842,973
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8321,138
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,221759
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,576979
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8353,004
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9172,434
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,7952,359
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3261,446
DuianChina 10,0856,267
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5435,930
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,5848,441
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4673,397
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,5753,464
DabaaEgypt 11,0906,892
DakhlaEgypt 11,6867,262
DijonFrance 8,5815,332
DresdenGermany 8,5565,317
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5243,433
DebrecenHungary 9,1765,702
DalatangiIceland 6,3533,948
DaltonganjIndia 11,8707,376
DarbhangaIndia 11,5857,199
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0966,895
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0906,892
DumkaIndia 11,7337,291
DwarkaIndia 12,4347,727
DezfulIran 11,3917,078
DublinIreland 7,5444,688
DecimomannuItaly 9,4895,897
DobbiacoItaly 8,9235,545
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,6307,227
Deir-AllaJordan 11,1716,942
DagorettiKenya 14,7759,181
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,4485,249
DedzaMalawi 15,9969,940
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1155,664
DashbalbarMongolia 8,1355,055
DaweiMyanmar 12,2497,612
De BiltNetherlands 8,1465,062
De KooyNetherlands 8,0555,006
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0505,003
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,2426,986
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7327,291
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,9996,835
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0347,478
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5814,711
DalbandinPakistan 11,7757,317
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3687,064
DirPakistan 10,9826,825
DroshPakistan 10,9436,800
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7076,653
DohaQatar 12,1947,578
DorohoiRomania 9,2655,758
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7274,180
DudinkaRussia 7,0824,401
DzardzanRussia 6,2393,877
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0707,501
DakarSenegal 10,0316,233
DaruSierra Leone 11,0736,881
DurbanSouth Africa 17,19910,687
DamazinSudan 13,3138,273
DongolaSudan 12,4017,706
DamascusSyria 11,0646,875
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,0646,875
Deir EzzorSyria 10,9356,795
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6576,622
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,4499,600
DjerbaTunisia 10,1216,289
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6566,622
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3474,565
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,5644,700
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,3995,841
DonetskUkraine 9,5085,908
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2127,589
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4932,170
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7002,299
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,6141,624
Danville, IlUsa 2,9001,802
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8202,374
Davenport, WaUsa 482300
David City, NeUsa 2,1311,324
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2111,996
Dayton, WaUsa 422262
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,5542,209
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,073667
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8211,753
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5951,613
Delaware, OhUsa 3,2932,046
Delphine, InUsa 2,9381,826
Denton, MdUsa 3,8872,415
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,593990
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,3951,488
Deseret, UtUsa 1,055656
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,1031,307
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,1781,975
Dickson, TnUsa 3,1391,951
Dillon, MtUsa 787489
Dixon, IlUsa 2,6651,656
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0721,288
Dover, DeUsa 3,8872,415
Dover, TnUsa 3,0961,924
Dublin, TxUsa 2,5911,610
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,5971,614
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,3811,479
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9131,810
Durham, NhUsa 4,0962,546
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,4175,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -