Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,9976,212
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,9336,173
EsquelArgentina 11,0356,858
EzeizaArgentina 10,9836,825
East SaleAustralia 12,8717,998
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4558,982
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4548,982
EssendonAustralia 12,9998,078
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,9846,826
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9996,835
EspinosaBrazil 10,4276,479
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3082,056
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,158719
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,192741
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,182735
Edson, AbCanada 1,074667
Egg Island, BcCanada 790491
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,3081,435
Estevan, SkCanada 1,586986
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,027638
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1682,590
ErlianChina 8,7675,448
El CaranoColombia 6,2493,883
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1995,095
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5483,447
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,7373,565
El ArishEgypt 11,2476,989
El TorEgypt 11,5477,176
ErfurtGermany 8,4705,264
EssenGermany 8,2795,145
EsfahanIran 11,3897,077
EilatIsrael 11,4407,109
EsashiJapan 7,3294,555
EldoretKenya 14,5299,029
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,7645,446
EssaouiraMorocco 9,1715,699
EeldeNetherlands 8,1075,038
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,1286,915
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,7197,282
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,9383,068
EnuguNigeria 12,4787,754
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5116,532
EvoraPortugal 8,6915,401
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4494,629
EkimcanRussia 6,9544,322
Elat’MaRussia 8,8195,480
ElistaRussia 9,7966,087
ErbogacenRussia 7,3524,568
EssejRussia 6,8604,263
Ed DueimSudan 13,0088,083
El FasherSudan 12,7677,933
El GeneinaSudan 12,6487,860
El ObeidSudan 13,0178,089
El ShowakSudan 13,0828,129
En NahudSudan 12,9938,074
EdirneTurkey 9,9246,167
ErzincanTurkey 10,4466,491
ErzurumTurkey 10,4486,492
EskisehirTurkey 10,2356,360
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,8506,743
EntebbeUganda 14,4628,987
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4584,634
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,5234,675
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0991,926
Eastman, GaUsa 3,7222,313
Eastport, MeUsa 4,3192,684
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,442896
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,2881,422
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,0471,272
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,5912,231
Elko, NvUsa 742461
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,1601,342
Elmira, NyUsa 3,6792,286
Ely, NevadaUsa 917570
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,8882,416
Erie, PaUsa 3,4282,130
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,3161,439
Eugene, OrUsa 9056
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,6271,632
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 467290
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7931,114
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,057657
Evansville, InUsa 3,0261,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -