Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,7946,707
FarahAfghanistan 11,4067,088
FormosaArgentina 10,2686,381
ForrestAustralia 13,7838,565
FrancistownBotswana 16,24710,096
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,3566,435
FloraniaBrazil 10,1896,331
FlorestaBrazil 10,2486,368
FlorianoBrazil 9,7596,064
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0226,849
FormosaBrazil 10,1366,299
FortalezaBrazil 9,8646,130
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4506,494
FrancaBrazil 10,5356,546
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,8591,155
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,7381,080
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,542958
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,549963
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 990615
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8771,167
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,8341,140
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,270789
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,571976
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,3052,675
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,3172,683
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9352,445
FayaChad 12,0427,483
FamagustaCyprus 10,8186,723
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9624,948
FarafraEgypt 11,4897,140
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,5998,450
FichtelbergGermany 8,5955,341
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4645,260
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8476,119
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8983,044
FaranahGuinea 10,9106,780
FalconaraItaly 9,2685,759
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1625,693
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5635,943
FonniItaly 9,4305,860
FrontoneItaly 9,2525,749
FrosinoneItaly 9,4565,876
FukauraJapan 7,4284,616
FukueJapan 8,7535,439
FukuiJapan 8,0094,977
FukuokaJapan 8,5835,333
FukushimaJapan 7,6024,724
FukuyamaJapan 8,3285,175
FushikiJapan 7,8994,908
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,1036,278
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,25410,722
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,62810,954
FunchalMadeira 8,6265,360
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6684,144
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,2555,751
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3904,592
FaroPortugal 8,8185,479
FerganaRussia 10,4176,473
FreetownSierra Leone 10,8486,741
FalunSweden 7,7004,785
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0024,972
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7906,084
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,6881,670
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,1721,350
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,5451,581
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,2921,425
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0301,262
Farmington, MeUsa 4,0942,544
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3481,459
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8341,761
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8721,163
Fayette, IaUsa 2,4761,539
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,6291,634
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,8582,397
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,9292,441
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,9262,440
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,102685
Findlay, OhUsa 3,1991,988
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,446899
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1201,939
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,7311,697
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,537955
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,3191,441
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6511,026
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,1752,594
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,4431,518
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,6401,641
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0791,913
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,5971,614
Framingham, MaUsa 4,0922,543
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,2282,006
Franklin, LaUsa 3,1711,970
Franklin, PaUsa 3,4862,166
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,8572,397
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 947588
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9461,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -