Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2016,960
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0716,258
HuamboAngola 14,7349,156
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9358,038
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1638,180
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1798,189
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8387,356
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4044,601
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,0071,247
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5822,848
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5762,844
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4082,118
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5012,797
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2192,001
Hay River, NtCanada 1,8341,140
Hope, BcCanada 509316
HaikouChina 11,0106,842
HailarChina 7,9134,917
HamiChina 9,6105,972
HetanChina 10,6066,591
HavanaCuba 4,4022,735
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7193,554
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7733,587
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5353,439
HelwanEgypt 11,3057,025
HurguadaEgypt 11,6627,247
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8434,252
HelsinkiFinland 7,9674,951
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9594,946
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2354,496
HamburgGermany 8,1865,087
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1855,087
HannoverGermany 8,2845,148
HelgolandGermany 8,0595,008
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7745,452
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,5356,547
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6292,876
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,0652,526
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,1232,562
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3573,950
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7487,922
HaifaIsrael 11,0916,892
HaboroJapan 7,0564,384
HachijojimaJapan 7,9914,966
HachinoheJapan 7,3344,557
HagiJapan 8,4515,251
HakodateJapan 7,2934,532
HamadaJapan 8,3695,201
HamamatsuJapan 8,0094,977
HikoneJapan 8,0675,013
HimejiJapan 8,2055,099
HiradoJapan 8,6535,377
HirooJapan 7,0944,408
HiroshimaJapan 8,3835,209
HitaJapan 8,5685,324
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6675,386
HunLibya 10,7926,706
HomboriMali 11,0866,889
HomalinMyanmar 11,3567,056
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,0227,470
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6147,217
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7627,309
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,7337,291
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1477,548
HororataNew Zealand 11,7477,300
HyderabadPakistan 12,1137,527
HuanucoPeru 7,6854,775
HelPoland 8,3785,206
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1544,446
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1855,086
HatangaRussia 6,5414,065
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5654,701
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3938,323
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8147,342
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0285,610
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,7446,055
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5135,290
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0975,031
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8518,607
HalaibSudan 12,2717,625
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,9788,065
HudeibaSudan 12,6867,883
HaparandaSweden 7,3834,588
HarnosandSweden 7,5654,701
HamaSyria 10,8866,765
HassakahSyria 10,8176,722
Hua HinThailand 12,3007,643
HakkariTurkey 10,7496,679
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7784,833
HersonUkraine 9,5585,940
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,1295,673
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8581,776
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9822,474
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9131,810
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7652,340
Hart, MiUsa 2,9141,811
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0122,493
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0741,289
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,6672,279
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6121,001
Hays, KsUsa 2,0821,294
Healdsburg, CaUsa 701435
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1141,314
Helena, MtUsa 874543
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5632,214
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8822,412
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,6222,251
Hermit, CoUsa 1,536954
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0071,869
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,4892,168
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8821,170
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9182,435
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8661,781
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0571,900
Holly, CoUsa 1,9051,184
Homer, AkUsa 2,5031,556
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9071,806
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0891,920
Horton, KsUsa 2,3231,443
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6121,001
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6212,250
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0041,867
Houma, LaUsa 3,2942,047
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9301,821
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4032,115
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,2682,031
Huron, SdUsa 1,9551,215
HanoiVietnam 11,1706,941
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,0677,499
HarareZimbabwe 16,17310,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -