Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,5916,581
In SalahAlgeria 10,2806,388
InnsbruckAustria 8,8385,492
IbiriteBrazil 10,7376,672
IguatuBrazil 10,0156,223
IlheusBrazil 10,6976,648
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3165,789
IndaialBrazil 10,9236,787
IpameriBrazil 10,2526,371
IraiBrazil 10,6766,634
IreceBrazil 10,2086,343
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4166,473
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2995,157
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5745,328
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6536,620
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9896,829
ItapevaBrazil 10,7076,653
ItirucuBrazil 10,5176,536
ItuacuBrazil 10,4506,494
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2256,354
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0081,869
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,3622,089
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,6701,659
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9352,445
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8562,396
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,0305,611
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1365,056
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3557,678
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5383,442
IzobambaEcuador 6,6654,141
IsmailiaEgypt 11,2546,993
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,7162,930
IoanninaGreece 9,9376,175
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7202,933
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7473,571
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2577,617
IranshahrIran 11,9887,450
IstranaItaly 9,0195,604
IidaJapan 7,9434,936
IizukaJapan 8,5565,317
IrakoJapan 8,0605,008
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7676,069
IrozakiJapan 7,9444,936
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7496,058
IshinomakiJapan 7,4984,659
IwamizawaJapan 7,1294,430
IzuharaJapan 8,6025,345
IrbidJordan 11,1416,923
IfraneMorocco 9,2815,767
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1767,566
IlorinNigeria 12,1047,522
InchonNorth Korea 8,5035,284
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0323,749
IslamabadPakistan 11,1336,918
IquitosPeru 7,3134,545
IloiloPhilippines 11,0116,842
IasiRomania 9,3825,830
IcaRussia 5,5653,458
IlirnejRussia 4,6132,867
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8124,233
IrkutskRussia 8,3025,159
Ivdel’Russia 8,2705,139
IbizaSpain 9,1665,696
IspartaTurkey 10,4496,493
IstanbulTurkey 10,0706,257
IzmirTurkey 10,2786,387
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1085,660
IzmailUkraine 9,6025,967
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7591,093
Independence, KsUsa 2,4191,503
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,8312,381
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0481,894
Indianola, IaUsa 2,3871,483
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2781,416
Inverness, FlUsa 3,9962,483
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3931,487
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,7111,685
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,6992,299
IsokaZambia 15,5009,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -