Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,0296,854
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,0896,891
JuninArgentina 10,8216,724
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5666,566
JacobinaBrazil 10,3056,404
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0106,220
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,4196,474
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3976,461
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9266,790
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,231765
JiuquanChina 9,7286,045
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3663,334
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5843,470
JimaniDominican Republic 5,5523,450
JoensuuFinland 7,8094,852
JokioinenFinland 7,8764,894
JyvskylFinland 7,7614,823
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7182,932
JulianehbGreenland 5,1223,183
JagdalpurIndia 12,4617,743
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,5678,431
JerusalemIsrael 11,1996,959
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,1003,169
JosNigeria 12,2527,614
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1293,809
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1353,812
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7927,328
JhelumPakistan 11,1966,957
JiwaniPakistan 12,2197,593
JuliacaPeru 8,5695,325
JakutskRussia 6,4884,032
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,8226,103
JenisejskRussia 8,0745,017
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8144,234
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8194,237
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3878,319
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,3917,700
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,9898,072
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,71010,384
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,9505,562
JubaSudan 13,9318,657
JokkmokkSweden 7,2204,487
JönköpingSweden 7,9304,928
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9304,928
JendoubaTunisia 9,7526,060
JerbaTunisia 10,0936,272
JerseyUk 8,0825,022
JaltaUkraine 9,8236,104
Jackson, MsUsa 3,1561,961
Jackson, TnUsa 3,0531,897
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,9202,436
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7431,704
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,5982,236
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,6911,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -