Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0946,894
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4727,129
KhostAfghanistan 11,2156,969
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8656,752
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1958,199
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2988,885
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0105,599
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4356,485
KandiBenin 11,7607,308
Kamloops, BcCanada 672418
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,0701,908
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,0681,906
Kelowna, BcCanada 624388
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2101,374
Kingston, OnCanada 3,6262,253
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,9071,806
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,5891,609
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,9242,439
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7712,343
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4476,492
KashiChina 10,4436,489
KunmingChina 10,9656,814
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9688,680
KhargaEgypt 11,7427,297
KosseirEgypt 11,7857,324
KajaaniFinland 7,6064,727
KuopioFinland 7,7494,815
KuusamoFinland 7,4584,634
KarlsruheGermany 8,5595,318
KasselGermany 8,3845,210
KonstanzGermany 8,7145,415
KumasiGhana 11,8427,359
KalamataGreece 10,2476,367
KerkiraGreece 9,9136,160
Kythira IslandGreece 10,3626,439
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7532,953
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7503,573
KankanGuinea 10,9856,826
KindiaGuinea 10,7546,683
KissidougouGuinea 11,0106,842
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,0572,521
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5636,564
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5646,565
KeszthelyHungary 9,1055,658
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2773,900
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,8707,376
KotaIndia 11,9937,453
KozhikodeIndia 13,4918,383
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6427,856
KermanIran 11,6587,244
KermanshahIran 11,1466,926
Khoram AbadIran 11,2606,997
KilkennyIreland 7,5644,700
KingstonJamaica 5,2133,239
KagoshimaJapan 8,7345,427
KanazawaJapan 7,9424,935
KaruizawaJapan 7,8334,868
KatsuuraJapan 7,8034,849
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8824,898
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9624,326
KobeJapan 8,1795,083
KochiJapan 8,3775,206
KofuJapan 7,8844,899
KumagayaJapan 7,7934,842
KumamotoJapan 8,6235,358
KumejimaJapan 9,4075,846
KureJapan 8,3905,214
KushiroJapan 6,9784,336
KutchanJapan 7,2164,484
KyotoJapan 8,1215,046
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3135,787
KitaleKenya 14,4668,990
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7227,284
KufraLibya 11,6037,210
KaunasLithuania 8,4875,274
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3295,176
KybartaiLithuania 8,4855,273
KarongaMalawi 15,5439,659
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,7667,933
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8777,380
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,0928,136
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,7937,950
KuantanMalaysia 12,9278,033
KuchingMalaysia 12,6607,867
KayesMali 10,4946,521
KeniebaMali 10,6406,612
KidalMali 11,0056,839
KitaMali 10,7486,679
KoutiaMali 11,0866,889
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6954,782
KisinevMoldova 9,4325,861
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1025,035
KhatgalMongolia 8,6265,360
KhovdMongolia 9,1475,684
KhujirtMongolia 8,8685,510
KhutagMongolia 8,6345,365
KenitraMorocco 9,1285,672
KalewaMyanmar 11,5497,177
KathaMyanmar 11,3607,059
KawthaungMyanmar 12,6267,846
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,9617,433
KengtungMyanmar 11,4807,134
KhamtiMyanmar 11,2086,965
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0089,948
KathmanduNepal 11,4447,111
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3316,420
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5607,183
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0616,873
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3667,063
KarioiNew Zealand 11,2106,966
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0286,853
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2226,973
KanoNigeria 12,0297,475
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3435,185
KarasjokNorway 7,0394,374
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2524,507
KristiansandNorway 7,6974,783
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,2424,500
KhasabOman 12,1077,523
KarachiPakistan 12,1987,580
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1857,572
KhanpurPakistan 11,7197,282
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8687,375
KororPalau 10,4026,464
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9495,561
KlodzkoPoland 8,7215,419
KoszalinPoland 8,3375,181
KrakowPoland 8,8585,505
KalakanRussia 7,5574,696
KaliningradRussia 8,4155,229
KamenskoeRussia 4,7582,957
KandalaksaRussia 7,3804,586
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3364,559
KazanRussia 8,8005,468
KemRussia 7,6464,751
KerchRussia 9,7716,072
KhabarovskRussia 7,1594,449
KirenskRussia 7,6624,762
KirovRussia 8,4805,270
KljuciRussia 5,2313,251
KolpasevRussia 8,2905,152
KorfRussia 4,8162,993
KostromaRussia 8,5045,284
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4343,376
KotlasRussia 8,1755,080
KrasnodarRussia 9,8616,128
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2405,742
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7225,420
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3035,159
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0563,763
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0775,641
KurganRussia 8,8265,485
KurskRussia 9,0815,643
KyraRussia 8,2415,121
KigaliRwanda 14,5639,050
KoldaSenegal 10,3676,442
KabalaSierra Leone 10,8896,767
KosiceSlovakia 9,0425,619
KimberleySouth Africa 16,67110,359
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0945,029
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7408,538
KadugliSudan 13,2218,215
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,5137,776
KassalaSudan 12,9868,070
KhartoumSudan 12,8487,984
KostiSudan 13,1078,145
KalmarSweden 8,1055,037
KaresuandoSweden 7,0914,406
KarlstadSweden 7,7474,814
KristianstadSweden 8,0975,032
KamishliSyria 10,7656,689
KanchanaburiThailand 12,1857,572
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2077,586
Khon KaenThailand 11,7727,316
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,1977,579
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,9537,428
KairouanTunisia 9,8906,146
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6226,601
KarsTurkey 10,4126,470
KastamonuTurkey 10,1476,306
KayseriTurkey 10,4696,505
KonyaTurkey 10,4796,512
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3166,410
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0826,886
KinlossUk 7,3164,546
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2745,763
KievUkraine 9,1155,664
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5615,942
KirovogradUkraine 9,3505,810
KlepininoUkraine 9,6996,027
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3955,838
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8845,521
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4245,856
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0011,865
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 766476
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4011,492
Keene, NhUsa 4,0212,499
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1731,972
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8891,174
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,3312,692
Kimball, NeUsa 1,603996
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,7301,696
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3241,444
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9372,446
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 314195
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4212,126
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,4651,532
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,3682,093
KabompoZambia 15,3609,545
KabweZambia 15,6959,753
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,6929,751
KafirondaZambia 15,5009,632
KaomaZambia 15,5069,636
KasamaZambia 15,4349,591
KasempaZambia 15,4559,604
KawambwaZambia 15,2869,499
KaroiZimbabwe 15,9849,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -