Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8485,498
LuandaAngola 14,2208,836
LuenaAngola 14,9249,274
La PlataArgentina 11,0336,856
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4475,871
La RiojaArgentina 10,0276,231
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6456,615
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6627,247
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9896,208
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0988,140
LavertonAustralia 13,0178,089
LearmonthAustralia 14,2948,883
LongreachAustralia 12,0267,473
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0257,473
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5717,191
Low HeadAustralia 13,0938,136
LinzAustria 8,8515,500
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2014,475
LerwickUk 7,2024,475
La PazBolivia 8,7875,460
LavrasBrazil 10,7656,689
LencoisBrazil 10,3456,428
LinharesBrazil 10,9826,825
LondrinaBrazil 10,5016,526
LomBulgaria 9,6015,966
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6951,053
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,9191,814
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,6831,667
Langara, BcCanada 1,264786
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,6801,665
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 936582
London, OnCanada 3,3192,062
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7732,345
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0171,254
Lytton, BcCanada 601373
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1055,658
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8336,110
LanzhouChina 9,8486,120
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,0316,855
Las GaviotasColombia 6,7474,193
LimonCosta Rica 5,4443,383
LarnacaCyprus 10,8366,734
LimassolCyprus 10,8416,737
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,3769,555
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7319,154
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8954,906
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7653,583
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5893,473
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7113,549
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5033,420
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,5764,087
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,9614,326
LuxorEgypt 11,7897,326
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,6662,899
Laucala BayFiji 9,1695,698
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9504,940
Le MansFrance 8,3045,160
LilleFrance 8,1985,095
LyonFrance 8,7155,416
LambarnGabon 13,2998,264
LastourvilleGabon 13,4718,371
LibrevilleGabon 13,1418,166
LeipzigGermany 8,4835,271
LindenbergGermany 8,4645,260
LamiaGreece 10,0756,261
LarissaGreece 10,0006,214
LemnosGreece 10,0626,253
LimnosGreece 10,0646,254
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5074,044
LabeGuinea 10,6916,643
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,1702,591
La CeibaHonduras 4,6822,909
La MesaHonduras 4,6362,881
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9826,825
LudhianaIndia 11,3747,068
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0226,228
LatinaItaly 9,4505,872
LatronicoItaly 9,7176,038
LecceItaly 9,7846,080
LodwarKenya 14,2708,868
Luang PrabangLaos 11,4847,136
LiepajaLatvia 8,2535,128
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3725,203
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4145,228
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,7486,057
LabuanMalaysia 11,9877,449
LuqaMalta 10,0696,257
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6754,148
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5801,603
LashioMyanmar 11,4147,093
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7567,306
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9807,445
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5547,180
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8677,374
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3237,037
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7297,288
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,3937,079
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,3937,079
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,3937,079
LagosNigeria 12,1917,575
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4194,610
LillehammerNorway 7,5094,666
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3347,043
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9546,185
LimaPeru 7,8304,866
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7216,662
LisbonPortugal 8,6075,349
LeninbadRussia 10,4646,503
LevsiRussia 8,3635,197
LungiSierra Leone 10,8486,741
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0755,639
LanzaroteSpain 9,1405,679
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,6605,382
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8415,494
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8625,507
LatakiaSyria 10,8196,723
LampangThailand 11,7787,319
LoeiThailand 11,7377,294
Lop BuriThailand 12,0517,488
LomeTogo 12,0867,511
LeemingUk 7,6784,771
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2014,475
London, EnglandUk 7,9734,955
London-GatwickUk 8,0014,972
LynehamUk 7,8964,907
L’VovUkraine 9,0085,598
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3765,827
LozovajaUkraine 9,3925,837
LubnyUkraine 9,2105,723
LuckUkraine 8,9595,567
LuganskUkraine 9,4795,890
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5101,560
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6231,630
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,1581,962
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,0731,909
Lake City, FlUsa 3,8512,393
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8222,375
Laketown, UtUsa 1,021634
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5211,567
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,6481,645
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5821,604
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,166725
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9421,207
Laramie, WyUsa 1,459907
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8431,767
Larned, KsUsa 2,1331,326
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8301,137
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,183735
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8092,367
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,3941,488
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,0962,546
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1621,344
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5991,615
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4721,536
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,2421,393
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1521,959
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5672,216
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,2302,007
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5962,235
Lewiston, IdUsa 494307
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,1322,568
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4721,536
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6762,284
Libby, MtUsa 687427
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1771,353
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7302,318
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9461,210
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8401,765
Llano, TxUsa 2,5961,613
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6811,044
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,302809
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,274792
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,283797
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7811,107
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8822,412
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1611,964
Louisville, MsUsa 3,1951,985
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9861,234
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7262,315
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2021,368
Luling, TxUsa 2,7911,734
Lusk, WyUsa 1,504935
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7182,310
LivingstoneZambia 15,8419,844
LundaziZambia 15,7429,782
LusakaZambia 15,7859,809
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,7759,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -