Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9926,830
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8836,763
MilianaAlgeria 9,4425,868
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,6839,124
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4328,968
Malarg EArgentina 10,4316,482
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,9966,833
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3017,023
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,5896,580
MendozaArgentina 10,2316,358
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2306,357
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6516,619
Mackay MoAustralia 11,4787,132
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2678,244
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7788,562
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2528,856
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9998,078
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9998,078
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9628,055
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2918,259
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1907,575
MuharraqBahrain 12,0757,503
MinskBelarus 8,6785,393
MogilevBelarus 8,7305,425
MaunBotswana 15,8719,862
MacapaBrazil 8,5965,342
MacauBrazil 10,1256,292
MaceioBrazil 10,5556,559
MachadoBrazil 10,7336,670
ManausBrazil 8,1835,085
MarabaBrazil 9,1765,702
MaringaBrazil 10,4516,495
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5305,301
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4416,488
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3366,423
MonteiroBrazil 10,3086,406
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4886,517
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9856,205
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2516,370
MamfeCameroon 12,6567,865
MarouaCameroon 12,5157,777
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3602,088
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,6062,241
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,058657
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,2321,387
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 919571
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,082673
Merry Island, BcCanada 511317
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4422,760
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1042,550
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8222,375
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7992,361
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,436893
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,1811,976
Morden, MbCanada 1,9381,204
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3982,111
MoundouChad 12,7977,952
MatecanaColombia 6,3883,969
MoroniComoros 16,09710,003
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8435,495
MarstalDenmark 8,0905,027
Melville HallDominica 6,5804,089
MichesDominican Republic 5,7173,553
MocaDominican Republic 5,5743,464
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5233,432
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4493,386
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6733,525
MilagroEcuador 6,7594,200
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,0196,847
MinyaEgypt 11,4737,130
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,8027,955
MassawaEritrea 13,0558,113
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8024,227
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8614,885
MarseilleFrance 8,9375,554
MontpellierFrance 8,8675,510
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0775,019
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,6624,762
MakokouGabon 13,3548,298
MayumbaGabon 13,5678,431
MitzicGabon 13,2498,233
MkamboGabon 13,3798,314
MoandaGabon 13,5698,432
MouilaGabon 13,4548,360
MagdeburgGermany 8,3855,211
MunichGermany 8,7535,439
MünsterGermany 8,2535,128
MethoniGreece 10,2596,375
MilosGreece 10,3686,443
MitiliniGreece 10,1956,335
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,1906,332
MacentaGuinea 11,1266,914
MamouGuinea 10,7856,702
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0903,163
MiskolcHungary 9,0875,647
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3438,292
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,4327,104
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7417,917
MusulipatnamIndia 12,7947,950
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6087,213
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0936,893
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,2268,219
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1906,954
MashhadIran 10,9856,826
Malin HeadIreland 7,3414,562
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2315,736
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7186,039
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8846,142
MilanItaly 8,9275,547
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8875,522
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2965,777
ManIvory Coast 11,3667,063
MaebashiJapan 7,7954,844
MaizuruJapan 8,1155,043
MakurazakiJapan 8,7735,452
MatsueJapan 8,2615,134
MatsumotoJapan 7,8794,896
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4055,223
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1485,685
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6004,723
MishimaJapan 7,8994,909
MitoJapan 7,7024,786
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9344,931
MiyakoJapan 7,3674,578
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6365,988
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6855,397
MiyazakiJapan 8,6465,373
MombetsuJapan 6,9534,320
MoriokaJapan 7,4164,608
MuroranJapan 7,2444,501
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3605,195
MutsuJapan 7,3004,537
Ma’AnJordan 11,3957,081
MafraqJordan 11,1706,941
MombasaKenya 15,1629,422
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8818,626
MaseruLesotho 16,90410,504
MonroviaLiberia 11,2546,993
MisratahLibya 10,4406,487
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,61410,324
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,79510,437
MananjaryMadagascar 17,26310,727
MorondavaMadagascar 17,03910,588
MakhangaMalawi 16,25710,102
MangochiMalawi 16,0569,977
MwmosaMalawi 16,23610,089
MzimbaMalawi 15,7239,771
MzuzuMalawi 15,7009,756
MalaccaMalaysia 13,1268,157
MersingMalaysia 13,0098,084
MiriMalaysia 12,1597,556
MaleMaldives 14,3138,894
MenakaMali 11,2907,016
MoptiMali 10,9966,833
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5424,687
MazatlanMexico 2,8441,767
MeridaMexico 4,0482,515
Mexico CityMexico 3,5882,229
MonterreyMexico 2,9511,834
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4502,144
MaantyMongolia 8,6385,368
MandalgoviMongolia 8,8315,488
MatadMongolia 8,2855,148
MurenMongolia 8,7035,408
MarrakechMorocco 9,2705,761
MeknesMorocco 9,2275,734
MideltMorocco 9,3775,827
MaputoMozambique 16,97910,551
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,34710,158
MandalayMyanmar 11,5877,200
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,7137,278
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,3897,699
MindatMyanmar 11,7467,299
MonywaMyanmar 11,6217,221
MyeikMyanmar 12,3897,699
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,1926,955
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2775,144
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2897,015
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,0386,859
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,0746,882
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,1956,957
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,5547,180
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4897,139
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,5057,150
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,7097,276
ManaguaNicaragua 5,0313,126
MasatepeNicaragua 5,0663,148
MagariaNiger 11,9637,434
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1227,533
MaradiNiger 11,8107,339
MaiduguriNigeria 12,3167,653
MakurdiNigeria 12,4257,721
MinnaNigeria 12,1277,536
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7355,428
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1164,422
MajisOman 12,3017,644
MasirahOman 12,7207,905
Muscat  Oman 12,3977,703
MultanPakistan 11,5367,169
MurreePakistan 11,0956,895
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5116,531
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7556,062
MoyobambaPeru 7,2844,526
MactanPhilippines 10,9406,798
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7926,706
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,3745,204
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,5818,439
MagadanRussia 5,6463,509
MahackalaRussia 10,1956,335
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9704,331
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9694,330
MarkovoRussia 4,5212,810
MinusinskRussia 8,5655,322
MogocaRussia 7,5414,686
MoscowRussia 8,6675,386
MurmanskRussia 7,2014,475
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,0957,516
MatamSenegal 10,2656,379
MogadishuSomalia 14,6709,116
MadridSpain 8,7695,449
Madrid (b)Spain 8,7675,448
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2195,729
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,0455,621
MelillaSpain 9,2535,750
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,1495,686
MalakalSudan 13,4478,356
MbabaneSwaziland 16,92210,515
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7345,428
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,7587,306
Mae SariangThailand 11,8697,376
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,9817,445
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,6567,243
MalatyaTurkey 10,5566,560
MersinTurkey 10,6566,622
MuglaTurkey 10,4426,489
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7224,798
ManstonUk 8,0555,005
MeloUruguay 11,0416,861
MercedesUruguay 10,8786,760
MontevideoUruguay 11,1256,913
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,6282,254
Madison, FlUsa 3,7862,353
Madison, InUsa 3,1811,976
Madison, NeUsa 2,1151,314
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6811,666
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,2381,391
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,7831,729
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8721,785
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7441,705
Marion, InUsa 3,0161,874
Marion, NcUsa 3,5672,216
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,7351,700
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8181,751
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7302,318
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,8721,785
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3992,112
Mcgill, NvUsa 913567
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9451,830
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,2882,043
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2171,378
Medford, WiUsa 2,5501,585
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8821,170
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,9931,860
Mena, ArUsa 2,6881,670
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2572,024
Mexia, TxUsa 2,7231,692
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6301,634
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,3472,702
Midland, TxUsa 2,3051,432
Milan, MnUsa 2,1151,315
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0621,282
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,340833
Milford, DeUsa 3,9652,464
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,6602,275
Millen, GaUsa 3,7542,333
Millport, OhUsa 3,4082,118
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,1202,560
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,7981,739
Minden, NeUsa 1,9941,239
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,3331,450
Minonk, IlUsa 2,7821,729
Missoula, MtUsa 725451
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,4042,115
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6451,643
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6231,630
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7312,318
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,1151,315
Montgomery AlUsa 3,4392,137
Montrose, CoUsa 1,464910
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9182,435
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,0152,495
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5672,216
Moro, OrUsa 15898
Morris, MnUsa 2,1001,305
Morrison, IlUsa 2,6751,662
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5932,233
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1771,974
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5851,607
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,9911,858
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,0242,501
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9131,810
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,2302,007
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9201,814
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,5391,578
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,5324,059
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,1823,842
MaracayVenezuela 6,5104,046
MaturinVenezuela 6,8874,280
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,3033,917
MeridaVenezuela 6,3863,968
MagoyeZambia 15,7879,810
MansaZambia 15,3989,569
MbalaZambia 15,3099,513
MfuweZambia 15,7749,802
MisamfuZambia 15,4299,587
MonguZambia 15,4429,596
MpikaZambia 15,6149,703
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,8449,846
Mt MakuluZambia 15,7849,809
MumbwaZambia 15,6769,741
MwinilungaZambia 15,2049,448
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,35510,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -