Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0136,843
NeuquenArgentina 10,8186,723
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9016,774
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,7826,700
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8397,357
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4127,713
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2038,204
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,6212,872
NatitingouBenin 11,7307,289
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0276,852
NgaoundereCameroon 12,7687,934
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7557,926
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3442,700
Nanaimo, BcCanada 479297
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5012,797
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8172,372
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2771,415
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,385861
North Bay, OnCanada 3,3492,081
N’DjamenaChad 12,3987,704
NanchangChina 9,8996,152
NanjingChina 9,4315,861
NanningChina 10,8886,766
NicosiaCyprus 10,7986,710
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1435,060
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6283,497
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5763,465
NegeleEthiopia 14,1658,802
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,1985,716
NandiFiji 9,1985,716
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7494,815
NancyFrance 8,4995,281
NantesFrance 8,2885,150
NiceFrance 9,0075,597
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3205,170
NurembergGermany 8,6165,354
NurnbergGermany 8,6145,353
NaxosGreece 10,3606,438
NanortalikGreenland 5,1843,222
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1403,194
NordGreenland 5,3363,316
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7512,952
NzerekoreGuinea 11,2807,009
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3427,669
New DelhiIndia 11,5907,202
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5705,947
NaganoJapan 7,8344,868
NagasakiJapan 8,6845,396
NagoJapan 9,3075,784
NagoyaJapan 8,0274,988
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3595,815
NaraJapan 8,1385,057
NazeJapan 9,0595,629
NemuroJapan 6,8774,274
NiigataJapan 7,6844,775
NikkoJapan 7,7414,810
NobeokaJapan 8,5795,331
NairobiKenya 14,7749,181
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,7723,587
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2306,357
NidaLithuania 8,3705,201
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,40710,196
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,19910,688
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,7289,774
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,8589,854
NaraMali 10,7236,663
NioroMali 10,5746,571
NemaMauritania 10,6006,587
NouakchottMauritania 9,8686,132
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3226,414
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,1366,920
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4937,142
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,2436,986
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3257,037
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0863,161
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0907,513
NiameyNiger 11,5007,146
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9904,344
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8884,280
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9353,688
NawabshahPakistan 12,0197,469
NokkundiPakistan 11,7967,330
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5585,940
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7976,709
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4974,659
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7464,814
NikolaevRussia 9,5025,905
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5364,061
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9663,086
NizneangarskRussia 7,7844,837
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,2335,116
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0745,017
NovgorodRussia 8,2735,141
NovosibirskRussia 8,6375,367
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7778,561
No. 6Sudan 12,3057,646
NyalaSudan 12,9058,019
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,5697,189
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,9957,454
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,6837,881
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6647,248
NarathiwatThailand 12,7707,935
NigdeTurkey 10,5326,545
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6266,603
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4975,902
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1481,956
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1481,956
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,1971,986
Natchez, MsUsa 3,1061,930
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5731,599
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1382,572
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9392,448
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4862,166
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4491,522
New London, WiUsa 2,6911,672
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,3192,063
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,3022,052
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,2921,425
New YorkUsa 3,9512,455
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9832,475
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9692,466
Newark, NjUsa 3,9512,456
Newberry, MiUsa 2,8631,779
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6792,286
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,3421,455
Newnan, GaUsa 3,5042,178
Newport, TnUsa 3,4882,168
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,3842,103
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9762,471
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0811,293
North Bend, OregonUsa 193120
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9571,216
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8551,153
Norton, KsUsa 1,9571,216
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2722,033
NdolaZambia 15,5699,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -