Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,3515,811
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,4446,490
OranArgentina 9,6205,978
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1738,807
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9988,077
OstendeBelgium 8,1315,053
ObidosBrazil 8,4155,229
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,3587,058
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,6602,275
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,6612,275
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,7326,669
OdenseDenmark 8,0384,995
OtavaloEcuador 6,6284,119
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,2145,726
OuluFinland 7,4974,659
OroomiehIran 10,7576,685
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3675,821
OdienneIvory Coast 11,1846,950
ObihiroJapan 7,0584,386
OfunatoJapan 7,4254,614
OitaJapan 8,5305,301
OkayamaJapan 8,2675,137
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1905,711
OmaezakiJapan 7,9864,963
OmuJapan 6,9614,326
OnahamaJapan 7,6324,743
OsakaJapan 8,1615,071
OshimaJapan 7,8984,908
OtaruJapan 7,1804,462
OwaseJapan 8,1625,072
OuarzazateMorocco 9,3985,840
OujoaMorocco 9,3535,812
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,1436,303
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,2817,010
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,9387,418
OphirNew Zealand 12,0027,458
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,9946,832
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1737,565
OcotalNicaragua 4,8923,040
OrlandNorway 7,2434,501
OsloNorway 7,6214,736
OhotskRussia 6,0373,752
OkhotskRussia 6,0373,752
OlekminskRussia 6,9814,338
OlenekRussia 6,6014,102
OmskRussia 8,7975,467
OnegaRussia 7,8034,849
OrenburgRussia 9,2725,762
OymyakonRussia 5,8343,626
OviedoSpain 8,3995,219
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,4234,613
Orkney IslandsUk 7,2354,496
OdessaUkraine 9,5385,927
OvrucUkraine 8,9775,579
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,3912,107
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,0361,265
Oakland, MdUsa 3,6522,269
Oakley, IdUsa 795494
Oconto, WiUsa 2,7461,707
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,7212,312
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,3921,486
Olathe, KsUsa 2,3941,488
Olivia, MnUsa 2,1951,364
Olympia, WaUsa 229142
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,2261,383
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,2151,376
Oolitic, InUsa 3,0231,879
Orlando, FlUsa 4,0872,540
Orono, MeUsa 4,1682,590
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,7161,688
Oswego, NyUsa 3,6602,274
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,7811,728
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,3941,488
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,0711,908
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0861,918
Ozark, ArUsa 2,6881,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -