Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1535,067
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,7717,936
ParanaArgentina 10,6086,592
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6336,607
PehuajoArgentina 10,8796,760
PergaminoArgentina 10,7846,701
PigeArgentina 11,0026,837
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3986,462
PosadasArgentina 10,5136,533
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1766,324
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1696,319
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1046,900
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7989,196
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8038,577
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6574,758
ParakouBenin 11,8987,393
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4606,500
ParacatuBrazil 10,3076,405
ParanaBrazil 9,8586,126
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8596,748
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1996,338
ParintinsBrazil 8,3835,209
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5625,942
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8196,723
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4446,490
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0136,222
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3386,424
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6246,602
PeixeBrazil 9,7656,068
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1626,315
PicosBrazil 9,9016,153
PiraiBrazil 10,9556,808
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0436,241
PompeuBrazil 10,6046,589
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1246,291
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6485,374
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7436,676
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3855,211
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0416,861
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6535,999
PosseBrazil 10,0926,271
PlevenBulgaria 9,6866,019
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8196,101
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,1117,526
Peace River, AbCanada 1,317819
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2302,007
Penticton, BcCanada 568353
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5182,186
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4922,170
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5141,562
Port Alberni, BcCanada 511318
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7782,969
Port Hardy, BcCanada 719447
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9331,201
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,559968
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 998620
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,171728
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6741,040
ParronChile 10,2626,377
Puerto AysenChile 11,1946,956
Puerto MonttChile 10,8086,716
Punta ArenasChile 11,9657,435
PingbianChina 9,8076,094
PeralesColombia 6,4614,015
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8574,261
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3253,309
PragueCzech Republic 8,6735,390
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5853,470
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6223,494
PoloDominican Republic 5,6163,490
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5443,445
PichilingueEcuador 6,6744,147
PortoviejoEcuador 6,6064,105
PuyoEcuador 6,8074,230
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1816,948
ParisFrance 8,3225,171
PerpignanFrance 8,8925,526
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,90011,744
Port-GentilGabon 13,1998,202
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,0653,769
PotsdamGermany 8,4115,227
PatrasGreece 10,1166,286
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2782,658
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2953,290
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5084,044
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5123,425
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9343,066
PecsHungary 9,2145,726
PambanIndia 13,5908,445
PuneIndia 12,7577,927
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,5388,413
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8607,991
PadovaItaly 9,0365,615
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9315,550
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7996,089
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7836,079
PantelleriaItaly 9,8666,131
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0315,612
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4805,891
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2845,769
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4155,850
PiacenzaItaly 8,9975,591
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1415,680
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1465,683
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5135,911
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6545,999
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4205,854
PrizziItaly 9,8426,116
PakseLaos 11,7267,287
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,9698,059
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,25610,723
PlaisanceMauritius 17,29310,746
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5795,331
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6135,973
PatheinMyanmar 12,1667,560
PutaoMyanmar 10,9986,834
PyiMyanmar 11,9437,422
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,2896,394
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0216,849
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,2787,008
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3627,061
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9356,795
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1276,914
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0443,134
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,5897,823
PohangNorth Korea 8,4505,251
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4275,236
PadidanPakistan 11,9567,430
PanjgurPakistan 11,9907,451
ParachinarPakistan 11,1576,933
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1847,571
PeshawarPakistan 11,1186,909
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7296,667
PilarParaguay 10,3216,414
PiscoPeru 8,0444,998
PiuraPeru 6,9854,341
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,3705,201
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3617,060
PoznanPoland 8,5335,303
PrzemyslPoland 8,9755,577
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5565,317
PortalegrePortugal 8,6585,380
Porto Portugal 8,4375,243
PavelecRussia 8,9135,538
PecoraRussia 7,7804,834
PermRussia 8,5775,330
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5003,418
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9744,955
PjatigorskRussia 10,0286,231
PoronajskRussia 6,6484,131
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7356,049
Providenja BayRussia 3,7412,325
PskovRussia 8,2895,151
PodorSenegal 10,0606,252
PopradSlovakia 8,9745,577
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,08310,616
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,67410,361
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1735,700
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7008,513
Port SudanSudan 12,5697,810
ParamariboSuriname 7,8134,855
PiteňSweden 7,3804,586
PalmyraSyria 10,9816,824
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,4504,629
PhetchabunThailand 11,8667,374
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,8797,382
PhraeThailand 11,7577,306
PhuketThailand 12,8357,976
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,8157,963
Prachin BuriThailand 12,0817,507
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,3797,692
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9584,324
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8974,907
PoltavaUkraine 9,2845,769
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9346,794
PradoUruguay 11,1266,914
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2106,966
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9441,830
Pana, IlUsa 2,8421,766
Paoli, InUsa 3,1021,928
Paris, IlUsa 2,9001,802
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1621,344
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4022,114
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,330826
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4631,531
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4111,498
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2711,411
Pendleton, OrUsa 336209
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,4982,174
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7401,703
Perry, OkUsa 2,4001,491
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9042,426
Philo, OhUsa 3,3722,095
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,586986
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7881,111
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8881,795
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2421,393
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1111,312
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4892,168
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9512,455
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1632,587
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8611,778
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 862536
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2421,393
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7811,728
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1181,938
Port Angeles, WaUsa 344214
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,0271,881
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8742,407
Port Townsend, WaUsa 344214
Portage, WiUsa 2,6811,666
Portland, MaineUsa 4,1222,561
Portland, OregonUsa 8352
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5421,579
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8261,756
Priest River, IdUsa 591367
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9362,446
Princeton, InUsa 2,9921,859
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1172,558
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7011,057
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9044,291
PetaukeZambia 15,8349,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -