Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,1086,903
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,4216,476
QubaAzerbaijan 10,3856,453
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,9236,166
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,5852,228
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,9312,443
Quesnel, BcCanada 904562
QuinteroChile 10,1126,284
QingdaoChina 8,9925,588
QiqiharChina 7,8544,881
QuitoEcuador 6,6514,133
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,0427,483
QuettaPakistan 11,5987,207
Quanah, TxUsa 2,3041,432
Quitman, GaUsa 3,7082,304
Quang TriVietnam 11,4927,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -