Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9026,775
ShkoderAlbania 9,6495,996
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6235,980
SaltaArgentina 9,6996,027
San AntonioArgentina 11,1366,920
San LuisArgentina 10,4016,464
San RafaelArgentina 10,4096,468
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8096,717
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0296,232
SarmientoArgentina 11,3697,065
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2957,640
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2877,635
SalzburgAustria 8,8505,499
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3896,456
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5866,578
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4676,504
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1714,456
SaveBenin 12,0047,460
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2205,729
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4345,862
SalvadorBrazil 10,6006,587
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8546,745
SantaremBrazil 8,5175,293
SantosBrazil 10,8866,764
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6216,600
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0665,634
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1306,295
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9876,827
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6616,625
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8326,731
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3225,793
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9446,801
São PauloBrazil 10,8306,730
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6016,588
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,0965,031
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2716,382
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4566,498
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6786,636
SobralBrazil 9,7226,042
SoureBrazil 8,8495,499
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9836,204
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1906,954
SurubimBrazil 10,4106,469
SadovoBulgaria 9,8266,106
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8336,110
SofiaBulgaria 9,7246,043
SiemreapCambodia 12,0027,458
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8743,029
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,054655
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3852,725
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,126700
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5432,202
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3282,689
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,441895
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,9651,843
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0582,522
Scott, SkCanada 1,327825
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,1952,607
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5882,851
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9532,456
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,7921,735
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3271,446
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3881,484
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,293804
Smithers, BcCanada 1,142710
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7832,972
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4912,791
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,292803
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,284798
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7732,966
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,0045,595
SalCape Verde 9,4665,882
SantiagoChile 10,1906,332
SewellChile 10,2606,375
ShanghaiChina 9,3385,803
ShantouChina 10,3116,407
ShenyangChina 8,3365,180
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3033,295
Simon BolivarColombia 5,9533,699
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3773,341
SibenikCroatia 9,3545,813
SplitCroatia 9,3975,839
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1895,089
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9204,922
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5973,478
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7423,568
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6863,534
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5843,470
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6803,530
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6863,533
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5513,449
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6403,505
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5663,459
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7883,597
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6583,516
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5553,452
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5033,419
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6953,539
San GabrielEcuador 6,6234,116
SalloumEgypt 10,9276,790
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,1786,946
SohagEgypt 11,6647,248
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5087,151
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,7092,926
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4197,717
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2714,518
StrasbourgFrance 8,5705,325
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2295,114
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9304,928
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0956,273
SchleswigGermany 8,0865,025
StuttgartGermany 8,6115,351
SamosGreece 10,3476,430
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1386,300
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,4836,514
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7562,956
SiguiriGuinea 10,9076,778
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,6402,883
SzegedHungary 9,2525,749
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0335,613
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0103,735
SagarIndia 12,0577,492
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0496,866
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7216,662
SemnanIran 11,0586,871
ShahroudIran 10,9706,817
ShirazIran 11,7267,286
ShannonIreland 7,4804,648
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0175,603
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5555,938
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,8356,111
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0855,646
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3425,805
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8076,094
SigonellaItaly 9,9366,174
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6747,254
SagaJapan 8,6135,352
SaigoJapan 8,1865,087
SakaiJapan 8,2435,123
SakataJapan 7,5594,697
SapporoJapan 7,1694,455
SaseboJapan 8,6575,380
SendaiJapan 7,5374,684
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4795,269
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5185,293
ShinjoJapan 7,5404,685
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2395,120
ShirakawaJapan 7,6644,763
ShizuokaJapan 7,9464,937
SumotoJapan 8,2285,113
SuttsuJapan 7,2574,510
SuwaJapan 7,8854,900
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,8036,092
SavannakhetLaos 11,6587,244
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3665,199
SiluteLithuania 8,3775,206
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7366,050
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,54910,284
SalimaMalawi 15,9569,915
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7377,294
SibuMalaysia 12,4827,757
SanMali 11,0486,865
SegouMali 10,9526,806
SikassoMali 11,1596,935
St. BrandonMauritius 16,84110,465
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,1202,561
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9605,568
SainshandMongolia 8,7425,433
SafiMorocco 9,1405,680
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,3265,795
SittweMyanmar 11,9207,407
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2647,000
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5534,693
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0403,754
SaiqOman 12,4557,740
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1208,153
SurOman 12,5117,775
SialkotPakistan 11,2276,976
SibbiPakistan 11,6627,247
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3786,449
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,2595,132
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8766,758
SandomierzPoland 8,8545,502
SniezkaPoland 8,6625,383
SuwalkiPoland 8,5415,307
SzczecinPoland 8,3675,199
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7625,445
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7484,814
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9943,725
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,34210,777
Satu MareRomania 9,1835,706
SibiuRomania 9,4245,856
SulinaRomania 9,6485,996
SadrinskRussia 8,7705,450
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1035,035
SalekhardRussia 7,5964,720
SaratovRussia 9,2375,740
SejmcanRussia 5,4233,370
SelagoncyRussia 6,7304,182
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2453,881
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3284,554
SmolenskRussia 8,6875,398
SociRussia 10,0296,232
SortovalaRussia 7,9274,926
SuntarRussia 6,9474,317
SurgutRussia 8,1175,044
SverdlovskRussia 8,6975,404
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1505,065
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2493,883
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,9668,057
SeychellesSeychelles 15,5389,656
SingaporeSingapore 13,0978,139
SliacSlovakia 8,9815,581
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4755,266
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4215,233
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6225,358
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6015,345
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4955,279
SevilleSpain 8,9035,532
SennarSudan 13,1008,141
ShambatSudan 12,8407,979
ShendiSudan 12,7627,930
StenseleSweden 7,3104,543
StockholmSweden 7,8894,902
StorlienSweden 7,3504,567
SundsvallSweden 7,5634,700
SantisSwitzerland 8,7605,444
SongeaTanzania 15,6959,753
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6307,227
SongkhlaThailand 12,7727,937
Suphan BuriThailand 12,1097,525
Surat ThaniThailand 12,6737,875
SurinThailand 11,8817,383
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,6657,249
SokodeTogo 11,8337,353
SfaxTunisia 10,0086,219
SousseTunisia 9,9016,152
SamsunTurkey 10,2126,346
SiirtTurkey 10,6836,638
SivasTurkey 10,3926,458
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9496,804
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8294,865
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1584,448
SarataUkraine 9,5555,937
SarnyUkraine 8,9285,548
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8016,090
SumyUkraine 9,1525,687
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2037,583
SaltoUruguay 10,7306,668
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 722449
Safford, AzUsa 1,7331,077
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9652,464
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,0642,526
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7681,720
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0721,288
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2921,425
Salem, InUsa 3,1021,928
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4641,531
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,7461,706
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,444898
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 813505
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9953,725
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,115693
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3171,440
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,240771
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,134705
Santuck, ScUsa 3,6222,251
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,9731,848
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8542,395
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9811,231
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,600994
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1021,928
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 304189
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 288179
Sedan, KsUsa 2,3971,490
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 461287
Selma, AlUsa 3,4122,120
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,0282,503
Seymour, InUsa 3,1021,928
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2282,006
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,263785
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8641,780
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1501,336
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0891,298
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9651,842
Southport, NcUsa 3,9942,482
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8511,771
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4952,172
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4401,516
Spokane, WaUsa 518322
Spooner, WiUsa 2,4181,503
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7751,725
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6071,620
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,4852,166
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2551,401
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7701,721
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,6621,654
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9512,455
State College, PaUsa 3,6612,275
State University, MsUsa 3,1951,985
State University, NmUsa 1,9941,239
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6872,291
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,408875
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5851,606
Stockton, CaUsa 793493
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2351,389
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0512,517
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,6881,670
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8802,411
Sunnyside, WaUsa 264164
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5511,585
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2301,386
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7032,301
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5626,563
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,3573,950
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7204,176
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4614,636
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,4575,877
SocotraYemen 13,6098,457
SenangaZambia 15,5259,647
SerenjeZambia 15,6789,743
SeshekeZambia 15,7129,764
SolweziZambia 15,3619,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -