Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3487,052
TiranaAlbania 9,7356,050
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,8536,744
TebessaAlgeria 9,8196,102
TimimounAlgeria 9,9716,196
TindoufAlgeria 9,6005,965
TouggourtAlgeria 9,9386,176
TrelewArgentina 11,3417,047
TucumanArgentina 9,8936,148
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5277,784
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5267,784
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2106,966
TibooburraAustralia 12,6337,850
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5217,159
TshaneBotswana 16,09510,001
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9506,183
TarauacaBrazil 7,8724,892
TauaBrazil 9,8996,151
TefeBrazil 7,8654,888
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,7536,682
TeresinaBrazil 9,6405,991
TiriosBrazil 8,0454,999
TorresBrazil 11,0846,888
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0035,594
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2526,371
TriunfoBrazil 10,2236,352
TucuruiBrazil 9,0005,593
TuriacuBrazil 9,1725,700
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1941,985
Terrace, BcCanada 1,135705
Teslin, YtCanada 1,8151,128
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8651,159
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,8331,139
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1371,328
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5801,603
Timmins, OnCanada 3,1591,963
Tofino, BcCanada 509316
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4332,134
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4142,121
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5592,212
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,5671,595
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6892,914
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,5816,575
TaiyuanChina 9,2805,767
TaoyuanChina 9,8816,140
TengchongChina 11,1656,938
TønderDenmark 8,0254,987
TylstrupDenmark 7,8534,880
TystofteDenmark 8,0805,021
TamayoDominican Republic 5,5973,478
TahrirEgypt 11,2026,961
TantaEgypt 11,1966,958
TallinEstonia 8,0454,999
TartuEstonia 8,2035,097
TampereFinland 7,8164,857
TurkuFinland 7,8784,895
ToulonFrance 9,0005,593
ToulouseFrance 8,7415,432
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,9654,328
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0515,003
TchibanGabon 13,5428,415
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3136,408
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4195,232
TamaleGhana 11,6577,244
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9286,170
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,2136,346
TimehriGuyana 7,5244,676
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,8062,987
TelaHonduras 4,6422,885
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7508,545
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7508,545
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9268,032
TabrizIran 10,7256,664
TeheranIran 11,0356,858
Tel AvivIsrael 11,1766,945
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7286,045
TarvisioItaly 8,9975,591
TermoliItaly 9,4895,897
TorinoItaly 8,9015,531
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8815,519
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7836,079
TrevicoItaly 9,5925,961
TrevisoItaly 9,0255,608
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0835,644
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8955,527
TabouIvory Coast 11,6257,224
TadotsuJapan 8,3085,163
TakadaJapan 7,7974,845
TakamatsuJapan 8,2855,149
TakayamaJapan 7,9344,930
TanegashimaJapan 8,7725,451
TatenoJapan 7,7494,815
TateyamaJapan 7,8464,876
TokushimaJapan 8,2715,140
TokyoJapan 7,8014,848
TomakomaiJapan 7,1864,465
TottoriJapan 8,1835,085
ToyamaJapan 7,8964,906
ToyookaJapan 8,1415,059
TsuJapan 8,0905,027
TsurugaJapan 8,0505,003
TsuyamaJapan 8,2305,114
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4845,893
TripoliLebanon 10,9366,796
TobrukLibya 10,8486,741
TripoliLibya 10,3206,413
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3345,179
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,95410,535
TolanaroMadagascar 17,62810,954
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,33710,773
ThyoloMalawi 16,22410,082
TawauMalaysia 11,8897,388
TessalitMali 10,8246,726
TimbuktuMali 10,8726,756
TombMali 10,8786,760
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,1506,307
TacubayaMexico 3,5882,229
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,4082,118
TarialanMongolia 8,6435,371
TosontsengelMongolia 8,8605,505
TsetserlegMongolia 8,8655,509
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,9985,592
TangierMorocco 9,0465,622
TarfayaMorocco 9,2635,756
TazaMorocco 9,2865,771
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,6597,245
TaungooMyanmar 11,8717,377
ThandweMyanmar 12,0187,468
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,3166,411
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9957,454
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9806,823
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0897,512
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3607,059
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1746,944
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,1126,905
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,0176,846
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,0346,857
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,0566,870
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,1326,918
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0146,844
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,2396,984
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8437,359
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,6637,247
TahouaNiger 11,5677,188
TillaberyNiger 11,3907,078
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5475,311
TromsoNorway 6,9024,289
TrondheimNorway 7,2934,532
ThumraitOman 13,0498,109
TacnaPeru 8,7975,466
TarapotoPeru 7,3644,576
TrujilloPeru 7,3454,564
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7906,705
TorunPoland 8,5265,298
TimisoaraRomania 9,3385,803
TambovRussia 9,0485,623
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,3516,432
TaraRussia 8,5795,331
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,6704,766
TermezRussia 10,8176,722
TernejRussia 7,3244,551
TobolskRussia 8,5085,287
TomskRussia 8,4425,246
Tot’MaRussia 8,2805,145
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0495,002
TuapseRussia 9,9606,190
TuraRussia 7,3034,538
TurukhanskRussia 7,4214,611
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,4467,734
TortosaSpain 8,9475,560
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5908,445
TokerSudan 12,7067,896
TartousSyria 10,8916,768
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8636,129
TaboraTanzania 15,0039,323
TakThailand 11,9327,415
TrangThailand 12,7997,954
TabligboTogo 12,0677,499
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,3108,892
TunisTunisia 9,7856,081
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5606,562
TireeUk 7,2704,518
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6224,737
TernopilUkraine 9,0845,645
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1016,898
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,5602,212
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,5951,613
Talladega, AlUsa 3,4272,129
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,7222,313
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,0262,502
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9242,438
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1362,570
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2711,411
Temple, TxUsa 2,7041,681
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,2722,034
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,3362,073
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2332,009
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4301,510
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1651,967
Tooele, UtUsa 1,000622
Topeka, KsUsa 2,3411,455
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7302,318
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,8161,129
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,9882,478
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,7531,089
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,4731,537
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2922,046
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,4171,502
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3476,430
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2164,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -