Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2247,596
UaupesBrazil 7,3974,596
UbatubaBrazil 10,9366,796
UberabaBrazil 10,4356,485
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,8971,179
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6986,027
UpernavikGreenland 4,5392,821
UummannaqGreenland 4,6722,903
UdineItaly 9,0265,609
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7366,050
UenoJapan 8,1125,041
UnzendakeJapan 8,6585,380
UrakawaJapan 7,1384,435
UshibukaJapan 8,7165,416
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7304,804
UwajimaJapan 8,4695,263
UkmergeLithuania 8,4715,264
UtenaLithuania 8,4665,261
UlaangomMongolia 8,9505,562
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6075,349
UlgiiMongolia 9,1015,655
UliastaiMongolia 9,0035,595
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0415,618
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,5015,282
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2415,121
UfaRussia 8,9375,554
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2933,910
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2175,106
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,2443,258
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0184,983
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7394,809
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,1263,185
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3903,971
Ust-OlojRussia 4,9933,103
Umm BeninSudan 13,1638,179
UmeňSweden 7,5024,662
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,7677,312
Udon ThaniThailand 11,6857,261
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,8097,338
UrfaTurkey 10,7116,656
UsakTurkey 10,3186,412
Uman’Ukraine 9,2795,766
UzgorodUkraine 9,0805,642
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5552,209
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2512,021
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9001,802
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2302,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -