Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,8126,097
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,3526,433
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2546,372
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,4976,523
ViennaAustria 8,9275,547
VitebskBelarus 8,5975,342
VassourasBrazil 10,9536,807
VicosaBrazil 10,8836,763
VitoriaBrazil 11,0346,857
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5716,569
VarnaBulgaria 9,8046,092
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,4302,131
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 477296
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,239770
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,287800
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 417259
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 389242
ValdiviaChile 10,6496,617
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,6896,642
VallenarChile 9,8006,090
ValparaisoChile 10,1236,290
VanguardiaColombia 6,5904,095
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,5714,705
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8784,895
VestervigDenmark 7,8364,870
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6553,514
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,6373,503
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4783,404
VilsandiEstonia 8,0825,022
VaasaFinland 7,6134,731
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2103,859
VeravalIndia 12,5737,813
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,5597,805
ValentiaIreland 7,4774,646
VeniceItaly 9,0465,621
VeronaItaly 8,9985,591
VicenzaItaly 9,0095,598
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,3695,822
ViterboItaly 9,3285,797
VolterraItaly 9,1875,709
VientianeLaos 11,6447,236
VarenaLithuania 8,5705,326
VilniusLithuania 8,5455,310
VeracruzMexico 3,7882,354
VlissingenNetherlands 8,1415,059
VaernesNorway 7,3024,538
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,3954,595
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0274,367
VillarricaParaguay 10,3466,429
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5005,903
VanavaraRussia 7,6144,731
VasileviciRussia 8,9035,533
Velikie LukiRussia 8,4895,275
VerhojanskRussia 5,9953,725
ViljujskRussia 6,6774,149
VitimRussia 7,3544,570
Vize IslandRussia 6,1223,804
VladivostokRussia 7,7434,811
VolgogradRussia 9,5365,926
VologdaRussia 8,3215,171
VoronezRussia 9,1445,682
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,1242,563
VytegraRussia 8,0925,028
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,5329,652
ValenciaSpain 9,0165,603
ValladolidSpain 8,6025,346
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,3445,185
VisbySweden 8,0625,010
VanTurkey 10,6446,614
ValleyUk 7,6364,745
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1915,711
Vacaville, CaUsa 734456
Valdez, AkUsa 2,3601,466
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8081,124
Vancouver, WaUsa 8653
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,0961,302
Vevay, InUsa 3,1871,980
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,0931,922
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9061,806
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,5261,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -