Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6427,856
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7779,182
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1647,559
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0496,866
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1178,772
WoomeraAustralia 13,1428,167
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6917,887
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,0872,540
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3642,090
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7351,078
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,9301,200
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,2672,030
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2061,992
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0071,247
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,579981
WillemstadCuraçao 6,2543,886
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,0612,524
WajimaJapan 7,8654,887
WakamatsuJapan 7,6594,759
WakayamaJapan 8,2185,107
WakkanaiJapan 6,9854,341
WajirKenya 14,5659,051
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,4609,607
WindhoekNamibia 15,6349,715
WaihiNew Zealand 11,0136,844
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,0666,877
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,0126,843
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8937,390
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,1136,906
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3347,043
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,3847,074
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,0626,874
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,2026,961
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9946,832
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,2026,961
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,1056,901
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0716,880
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,0686,878
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3207,035
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,0626,874
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,3787,071
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,2747,006
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,4067,088
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,4067,088
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,6187,220
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9736,819
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,0936,893
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,0286,853
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7777,318
WintonNew Zealand 12,1557,553
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,0386,859
WarsawPoland 8,6845,396
WroclawPoland 8,6655,384
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3175,168
Wad MedaniSudan 13,0068,082
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,1537,552
WauSudan 13,4878,381
WaddingtonUk 7,8174,857
Waco, TxUsa 2,6751,662
Wake IslandUsa 6,9714,332
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0051,246
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,1151,314
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,5512,207
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 385239
Walnut, IlUsa 2,6651,656
Warren, OhUsa 3,4082,118
Warren, PaUsa 3,5232,189
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,7081,683
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8132,370
Washington, IaUsa 2,5451,581
Washington, InUsa 3,0231,879
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,0561,899
Watertown, NyUsa 3,6802,287
Watertown, SdUsa 2,0381,266
Watertown, WiUsa 2,7111,684
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1411,952
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3382,074
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,8222,375
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,2592,025
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,1521,959
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,5521,586
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,6121,623
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4502,144
West Chester, PaUsa 3,8412,387
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,3022,674
West Point, GaUsa 3,5042,178
West Point, NyUsa 3,9512,455
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7871,732
Whitestown, InUsa 3,0581,900
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4181,503
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,2731,412
Wilbur, WaUsa 461286
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,8032,363
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,9082,428
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4642,153
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,7152,309
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,521945
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,8412,387
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,8872,416
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,9862,477
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8661,781
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4472,142
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,2851,420
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 615382
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,2421,393
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,7582,335
Winslow, AzUsa 1,515941
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,7002,300
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,6962,297
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3432,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -