Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,4696,505
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,6556,621
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4556,497
YaoundeCameroon 12,9698,059
YokoCameroon 12,8647,994
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,4312,753
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0281,260
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6741,040
YanjiChina 7,9044,911
YichangChina 9,9756,198
YinchuanChina 9,5175,914
YiningChina 9,8466,118
YariguiesColombia 6,3323,935
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6593,516
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5513,450
YazdIran 11,4707,128
YakushimaJapan 8,8205,481
YamagataJapan 7,5744,707
YamaguchiJapan 8,4675,262
YokkaichiJapan 8,0705,015
YokohamaJapan 7,8274,864
YonagoJapan 8,2465,124
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8146,098
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9556,186
YeMyanmar 12,1577,554
YolaNigeria 12,5267,784
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6575,380
YurimaguasPeru 7,3234,550
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7005,407
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8184,237
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,6486,617
Yakima, WaUsa 266165
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,9701,224
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 968602
York, PaUsa 3,7632,338
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4232,127
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,544959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -