Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,5607,184
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8895,524
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,3346,421
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3215,792
ZhengzhouChina 9,4845,893
ZhijiangChina 10,3616,439
ZagrebCroatia 9,1535,688
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8095,474
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,1366,299
ZahedanIran 11,7367,293
ZanjanIran 10,9026,775
ZacatecasMexico 3,0821,915
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,7655,446
ZinderNiger 11,8957,392
ZhobPakistan 11,4427,110
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3647,062
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3657,063
ZamoscPoland 8,8975,529
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5385,306
ZigalovoRussia 8,0354,993
ZiganskRussia 6,3973,975
ZyryankaRussia 5,3863,347
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,7975,466
ZurichSwitzerland 8,7175,417
ZanzibarTanzania 15,3819,558
ZonguldakTurkey 10,0916,270
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4865,895
ZitomirUkraine 9,0895,648
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3395,803
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2335,738
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,197744
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,3701,473
ZambeziZambia 15,2869,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -