Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,1966,958
GhazniAfghanistan 11,2176,970
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,8806,140
General PicoArgentina 10,7616,687
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8246,726
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,0897,512
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6427,856
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7009,135
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3768,312
GrazAustria 9,0185,604
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4396,487
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,4576,498
GomelBelarus 8,9125,538
GrodnoBelarus 8,6235,359
GaranhunsBrazil 10,4306,481
GoianiaBrazil 10,0896,269
GoiasBrazil 9,9636,191
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8006,711
GrajauBrazil 9,4185,852
GuairaBrazil 10,3516,432
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,8746,136
GuaratingaBrazil 10,8126,719
GarouaCameroon 12,5717,811
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0373,130
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3421,455
Gladman Point, NtCanada 439273
Golden, BcCanada 840522
Goose, NfCanada 4,4982,795
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1251,942
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,179733
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4702,778
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5952,855
GanzhouChina 10,1966,336
GuangzhouChina 10,5246,540
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5753,464
GuayaquilEcuador 6,7454,192
GonderEthiopia 13,3318,284
GourdonFrance 8,6415,369
GrenobleFrance 8,8025,469
GeisenheimGermany 8,4495,250
GorlitzGermany 8,5945,340
GibraltarGibraltar 9,0425,619
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,5452,824
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5084,665
GoaIndia 13,0888,133
GuwahatiIndia 11,3757,069
GelaItaly 9,9396,176
GenoaItaly 9,0065,596
GhediItaly 8,9715,575
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6866,019
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5455,931
GrossetoItaly 9,2575,753
GrottaglieItaly 9,7296,045
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,3325,799
GuidoniaItaly 9,3995,841
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5847,198
GifuJapan 8,0234,986
GaoMali 11,1106,904
GuamMariana Islands 9,1255,670
GuadalajaraMexico 3,2432,015
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3212,063
GuaymasMexico 2,1731,351
GaluutMongolia 8,9885,585
GemertNetherlands 8,2165,105
GisborneNew Zealand 11,0076,840
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,0066,839
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,9486,803
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4767,131
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,7007,270
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,1816,948
GayaNiger 11,7267,287
GardermoenNorway 7,6084,728
GeiloNorway 7,4894,654
GdanskPoland 8,3935,216
GalatiRomania 9,5695,946
Gor’KijRussia 8,7035,408
GorznyjRussia 10,1496,307
GridinoRussia 7,5474,690
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,1908,818
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,7028,514
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,9615,569
GijonSpain 8,3955,217
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,0358,100
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,1088,146
GoteborgSweden 7,8704,891
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8614,885
GothenburgSweden 7,8714,891
GunnarnSweden 7,3294,554
GenevaSwitzerland 8,7195,418
GabesTunisia 10,0606,251
GafsaTunisia 9,9486,182
GiresunTurkey 10,2936,396
GoztepeTurkey 10,0786,263
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6866,641
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,8366,734
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,4274,615
GajvoronUkraine 9,3145,788
GeniceskUkraine 9,6576,001
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,2722,033
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,0241,879
Galva, IlUsa 2,6921,673
Galveston, TxUsa 3,0201,876
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0721,288
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0721,288
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,302809
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5112,182
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,8402,386
Golconda, NvUsa 654406
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,9162,433
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8571,154
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9151,190
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0121,250
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,1711,970
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0491,274
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,356843
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9861,855
Grants Pass, OrUsa 324201
Gravette, ArUsa 2,5701,597
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 940584
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,7371,701
Greenfield, InUsa 3,0581,900
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,2722,033
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,7242,314
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,1991,988
Greenville, MsUsa 3,0421,890
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1361,949
Greenville, PaUsa 3,4862,166
Greenville, TxUsa 2,6491,646
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,6102,244
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,6552,271
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,6981,677
Groton, CtUsa 4,1052,551
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,3981,490
GuanareVenezuela 6,4574,012
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,5284,056
GuiriaVenezuela 6,8874,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -