Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, Or with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4926,520
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4326,482
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,5066,529
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,9047,397
RivadaviaArgentina 9,7976,088
RosarioArgentina 10,6886,642
RichmondAustralia 12,2977,642
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5557,181
RecifeBrazil 10,4896,518
RemansoBrazil 10,0576,250
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2275,113
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0306,854
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8186,722
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0716,258
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,049652
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2621,406
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,503934
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,499932
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5852,228
Revelstoke, BcCanada 763474
Roberval, QcCanada 3,8182,372
RuoqiangChina 10,1746,322
Rafael NunezColombia 5,9193,678
RandersDenmark 7,9254,925
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5303,436
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5903,473
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1325,053
RumipambaEcuador 6,7214,177
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,4317,103
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,5937,204
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3747,068
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1115,040
RostockGermany 8,2075,100
RhodesGreece 10,5186,536
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1893,846
ReykhólarIceland 6,0113,735
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0993,790
RamsarIran 10,8966,771
RashtIran 10,8426,737
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6344,744
RadicofaniItaly 9,2735,762
Resia PassItaly 8,8545,502
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1985,716
RivoltoItaly 9,0275,610
Rolle PassItaly 8,9485,560
RomeItaly 9,3945,837
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3975,840
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0585,629
RumoiJapan 7,0894,405
RigaLatvia 8,2825,147
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4175,230
RodriguesMauritius 17,14810,656
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,5775,330
RabatMorocco 9,1405,680
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,0967,517
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,4479,599
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4667,125
RangioraNew Zealand 11,6947,267
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,6347,229
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,0316,855
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0206,848
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,0506,867
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0467,486
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0756,882
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,9236,787
RivasNicaragua 5,1313,188
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8557,367
RebolyRussia 7,7074,789
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6315,985
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,2057,584
RagaSudan 13,3038,267
RashadSudan 13,1838,192
RenkSudan 13,2608,240
RumbekSudan 13,6528,483
RanongThailand 12,6227,844
Roi EtThailand 11,7617,309
RizeTurkey 10,3196,412
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7126,657
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,4775,889
RomnyUkraine 9,1375,678
RovnoUkraine 8,9885,585
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1727,564
RochaUruguay 11,2116,967
Racine, WiUsa 2,8141,749
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8272,378
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,570976
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,568974
Reading, PaUsa 3,8312,381
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 533331
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,079671
Redding, CaUsa 494307
Redlands, CaUsa 1,317819
Reno, NevadaUsa 657409
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9381,826
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8562,396
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8562,396
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6582,273
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4111,499
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,5842,227
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1621,344
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7291,696
Rockville, InUsa 2,9791,851
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2721,412
Rome, GaUsa 3,4442,140
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0881,297
Roseburg, OrUsa 212132
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0431,269
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8872,415
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6641,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -